Data and Privacy

Our privacy policy applies to information we collect when you use or access our website, application, or just interact with us. We may change this privacy policy from time to time. Whenever we make changes to this privacy policy, the changes are effective immediately after we post the revised privacy policy (as indicated by revising the date at the top of our privacy policy). We encourage you to review our privacy policy whenever you access our services to stay informed about our information practices and the ways you can help protect your privacy.

Whenever you fill out a form on our site, whether you are requesting sales information or applying to a job through Chrackr, you are providing us with personal data, and this is the policy that governs how and when we can collect, use and disclose that data. This document also explains how our website uses cookies and similar technology to gather data from visitors to the site, and also what we are and aren’t allowed to do with data we collect from Chrackr customers who communicate with us through our customer support, marketing, and sales teams.

Collection of Information

Information You Provide to Us

When you access or use our services, we automatically collect information about you, including:Log Information: We log information about your use of our services, including the type of browser you use, access times, pages viewed, your IP address and the page you visited before navigating to our services.

Device Information:
We collect information about the computer you use to access our services, including the hardware model, and operating system and version.

Location Information:
We may collect information about the location of your device each time you access or use one of our mobile applications or otherwise consent to the collection of this information.Information Collected by Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies: We use various technologies to collect information, and this may include sending cookies to your computer. Cookies are small data files stored on your hard drive or in your device memory that helps us to improve our services and your experience, see which areas and features of our services are popular and count visits. We may also collect information using web beacons (also known as "tracking pixels"). Web beacons are electronic images that may be used in our services or emails and to track count visits or understand usage and campaign effectiveness.

Information We Collect From Other Sources
In order to provide you with access to the Service, or to provide you with better service in general, we may combine information obtained from other sources (for example, a third-party service whose application you have authorized or used to sign in) and combine that with information we collect through our services.

Use of Information
We use information about you for various purposes, including to:
Provide, maintain and improve our services;
Provide services you request, process transactions and to send you related information;
Send you technical notices, updates, security alerts and support and administrative messages;
Respond to your comments, questions and requests and provide customer service;
Communicate with you about news and information related to our service;
Monitor and analyze trends, usage and activities in connection with our services; and
Personalize and improve our services.

By accessing and using our services, you consent to the processing and transfer of your information in and to the United States and other countries.

Security
We are committed to protecting the privacy, confidentiality and security of the personal information we hold by complying with the requirements of Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance with respect to the management of personal information. We are equally committed to ensuring that all our employees and agents uphold these obligations.
We will not provide your personal data to third parties for direct marketing or other unrelated purposes without your consent.

Third Party Analytics

We may allow third parties to provide analytics services. These third parties may use cookies, web beacons and other technologies to collect information about your use of the services and other websites, including your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information. This information may be used by us and third parties to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and other websites and better understand your online activity. Our privacy policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, third party cookies, web beacons or other tracking technologies and we encourage you to check the privacy policies of these third parties to learn more about their privacy practices.

How to Remove Content and Information

If you are a consumer and do not want information about yourself to be included in any of the services or data output that we offer, please email us at support@chrackr.com. We will keep your information in order to suppress it from being output to our customers. Please note that this will not remove your data from the databases of other parties (such as our customers or other data providers) who may already possess your data.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at support@chrackr.com

© 2020 Chrackr. All rights reserved.